2010 US Open – Women's Singles

2010 US Open
Champion   BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL Kim Clijsters
Runner-up   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS Vera Zvonareva
Final score   6–2, 6–1
Events
Singles   men   women       boys   girls
Doubles   men   women   mixed   boys   girls
Other events
Legends    men    women    mixed
WC Singles    men    women    quad
WC Doubles    men    women    quad

Kim Clijsters was the defending champion, and successfully defended her 2009 title, after she won 6–2, 6–1, against Vera Zvonareva in the final.

Seeds

Main draw

Key

Finals

Template:8TeamBracket-Tennis3-v2

Top Half

Section 1

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
1  DENborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge DEN C Wozniacki 6 6    
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Ch Gullickson 1 1       1  DENborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge DEN C Wozniacki 6 6    
   TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE K-c Chang 6 6        TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE K-c Chang 0 0    
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP C Suárez Navarro 2 4         1  DENborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge DEN C Wozniacki 6 6    
PR  GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR A Keothavong 6 1 1          TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan 1 0    
   TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan 2 6 6        TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan 6 6  
Q  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT T Paszek 2 7 6   Q  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT T Paszek 3 3    
26  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE L Šafářová 6 5 2       1  DENborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge DEN C Wozniacki 6 6  
18  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Rezaï 7 7         14  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Sharapova 3 4  
   SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK M Rybáriková 65 67       18  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Rezaï 5 6 3  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Capra 6 6     WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Capra 7 2 6  
   CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO K Šprem 1 3         WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Capra 0 0  
Q  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP N Llagostera Vives 3 66         14  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Sharapova 6 6    
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE I Benešová 6 7          CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE I Benešová 1 2  
   AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS J Groth 6 3 1   14  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Sharapova 6 6    
14  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Sharapova 4 6 6  

Section 2

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
11  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS S Kuznetsova 6 4 6  
   JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN K Date Krumm 2 6 1     11  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS S Kuznetsova 6 6    
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS R Kulikova 0 0 r      LATborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LAT A Sevastova 2 3    
   LATborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LAT A Sevastova 6 2         11  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS S Kuznetsova 6 6    
   AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT Y Meusburger 3 7 6       23  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Kirilenko 3 4    
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Craybas 6 5 0        AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT Y Meusburger 6 5 0
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE B Záhlavová-Strýcová 5 4     23  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Kirilenko 4 7 6  
23  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Kirilenko 7 6         11  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS S Kuznetsova 5 64  
30  KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ Y Shvedova 4 6 2          SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Cibulková 7 7  
Q  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP L Domínguez Lino 6 3 6     Q  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP L Domínguez Lino 6 7    
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Chakvetadze 3 3     PR  POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL U Radwańska 2 5    
PR  POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL U Radwańska 6 6         Q  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP L Domínguez Lino 0 1  
   SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Cibulková 6 4 7          SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Cibulková 6 6    
   SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI S Vögele 2 6 5        SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Cibulková 6 5 7
   UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR K Bondarenko 2 6 6      UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR K Bondarenko 2 7 67  
8  CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN N Li 6 4 2  

Section 3

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
4  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Janković 6 4 7  
   ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU S Halep 4 6 5     4  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Janković 6 3 6  
   AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS A Molik 65 1     Q  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO M Lučić 4 6 2  
Q  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO M Lučić 7 6         4  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Janković 2 61    
   RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA C Scheepers 3 4         31  ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi 6 7    
Q  UZBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UZB A Amanmuradova 6 6       Q  UZBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UZB A Amanmuradova 2 4  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Cornet 6 1 0   31  ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi 6 6    
31  ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi 3 6 6       31  ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi 0 7 6
22  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP MJ Martínez Sánchez 6 3 6       15  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL Y Wickmayer 6 62 1
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Hampton 4 6 0     22  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP MJ Martínez Sánchez 62 4    
   BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Flipkens 1 3        SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI P Schnyder 7 6    
   SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI P Schnyder 6 6            SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI P Schnyder 65 6 66
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA R Oprandi 3 4         15  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL Y Wickmayer 7 3 7  
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER J Görges 6 6          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER J Görges 4 5  
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Kudryavtseva 1 2     15  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL Y Wickmayer 6 7    
15  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL Y Wickmayer 6 6    

Section 4

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
9  POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL A Radwańska 6 6    
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Parra Santonja 4 3       9  POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL A Radwańska 6 1 4  
   CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN S Peng 65 7 6      CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN S Peng 2 6 6  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Rogers 7 63 3          CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN S Peng        
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands 4 6 6          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Petkovic w/o      
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Medina Garrigues 6 4 1        USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands 6 3 5
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Petkovic 6 4 7      GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Petkovic 3 6 7  
17  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS N Petrova 2 6 64          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Petkovic 1 2  
25  ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU A Dulgheru 6 6         7  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS V Zvonareva 6 6  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA J Coin 3 1       25  ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU A Dulgheru 7 6    
   SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE S Arvidsson 6 6        SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE S Arvidsson 65 1    
   ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU S Cîrstea 1 2         25  ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU A Dulgheru 2 62  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA C Vandeweghe 1 0         7  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS V Zvonareva 6 7    
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER S Lisicki 6 6          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER S Lisicki 1 65  
Q  SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK Z Kučová 2 1     7  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS V Zvonareva 6 7    
7  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS V Zvonareva 6 6    

Bottom Half

Section 5

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
6  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Schiavone 6 6    
   JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN A Morita 1 0       6  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Schiavone 6 6    
Q  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA ME Camerin 6 6     Q  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA ME Camerin 2 1    
WC  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Ferguson 4 0         6  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Schiavone 6 7    
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Oudin 6 6         29  UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR A Bondarenko 1 5    
Q  UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR O Savchuk 3 0          USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Oudin 2 5  
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS V Dushevina 0 7 4   29  UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR A Bondarenko 6 7    
29  UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR A Bondarenko 6 5 6       6  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Schiavone 6 6  
20  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Pavlyuchenkova 6 6         20  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Pavlyuchenkova 3 0  
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER K Barrois 4 1       20  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Pavlyuchenkova 6 6    
Q  PORborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POR M Larcher de Brito 3 2     Q  INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND S Mirza 2 4    
Q  INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND S Mirza 6 6         20  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Pavlyuchenkova 6 6  
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko 6 6            ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko 1 2    
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Kerber 3 1          ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko 5    
Q  ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU M Niculescu 0 7 1   10  BLRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BLR V Azarenka 1 r    
10  BLRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BLR V Azarenka 6 5 6  

Section 6

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
16  ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR S Pe'er 6 7    
PR  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO J Kostanić Tošić 4 5       16  ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR S Pe'er 6 6    
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA P Parmentier 4 6 7      FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA P Parmentier 2 3    
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA A Brianti 6 3 5       16  ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR S Pe'er 6 6    
   HUNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge HUN Á Szávay 6 6         19  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Pennetta 4 4    
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE S Záhlavová 0 2          HUNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge HUN Á Szávay 1 4  
Q  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA I Falconi 2 1     19  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Pennetta 6 6    
19  ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Pennetta 6 6         16  ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR S Pe'er 63 3  
32  BULborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BUL T Pironkova 6 6         3  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V Williams 7 6  
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE R Voráčová 3 4       32  BULborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BUL T Pironkova 4 0    
   SLOborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SLO P Hercog 4 5     Q  LUXborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LUX M Minella 6 6    
Q  LUXborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LUX M Minella 6 7         Q  LUXborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LUX M Minella 2 1  
Q  CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN R Marino 6 4 7       3  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V Williams 6 6    
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS K Pervak 4 6 5     Q  CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN R Marino 63 3  
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA R Vinci 4 1     3  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V Williams 7 6    
3  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V Williams 6 6    

Section 7

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
5  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Stosur 3 7 6  
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Vesnina 6 62 1     5  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Stosur 6 6    
   SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB B Jovanovski 5 4        AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS A Rodionova 1 4    
   AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS A Rodionova 7 6         5  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Stosur 6 6    
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA S Errani 7 7            ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA S Errani 2 3    
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA T Garbin 64 5          ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA S Errani 6 6  
   SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE J Larsson 64 2     28  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Kleybanova 2 3    
28  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS A Kleybanova 7 6         5  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Stosur 6 2 7
24  SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Hantuchová 6 6         12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Dementieva 3 6 62
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS D Safina 3 4       24  SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Hantuchová 5 6 6  
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V King 6 0 6      USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V King 7 3 4  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA C McHale 3 6 1       24  SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Hantuchová 5 2  
Q  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Z Ondrášková 5 0         12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Dementieva 7 6    
   AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT S Bammer 7 6          AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT S Bammer 3 4  
   BLRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BLR O Govortsova 1 2     12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Dementieva 6 6    
12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Dementieva 6 6    

Section 8

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
13  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Bartoli 6 6    
   ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU E Gallovits 3 2       13  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Bartoli 5 4    
WC  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA V Razzano 6 6     WC  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA V Razzano 7 6    
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE K Zakopalová 3 2         WC  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA V Razzano 5 0    
   SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB A Ivanović 6 6            SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB A Ivanović 7 6    
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Makarova 3 2          SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB A Ivanović 6 6  
   SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI T Bacsinszky 60 61     21  CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN J Zheng 3 0    
21  CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN J Zheng 7 7            SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB A Ivanović 2 1  
27  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE P Kvitová 6 7         2  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Clijsters 6 6  
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE L Hradecká 4 5       27  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE P Kvitová 7 6    
   GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR E Baltacha 6 6        GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR E Baltacha 65 3    
   CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO P Martić 2 2         27  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE P Kvitová 3 0  
Q  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Peers 6 6         2  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Clijsters 6 6    
   CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN A Wozniak 0 1       Q  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS S Peers 2 1  
   HUNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge HUN G Arn 0 5     2  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Clijsters 6 6    
2  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Clijsters 6 7    

Qualifying draw

  1. UZBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UZB Akgul Amanmuradova
  2. ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA Maria Elena Camerin
  3. ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Lourdes Domínguez Lino
  4. USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Irina Falconi
  5. SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK Zuzana Kučová
  6. PORborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POR Michelle Larcher de Brito
  7. ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Nuria Llagostera Vives
  8. CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO Mirjana Lučić
  9. CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN Rebecca Marino
  10. LUXborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LUX Mandy Minella
  11. INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND Sania Mirza
  12. ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU Monica Niculescu
  13. CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Zuzana Ondrášková
  14. AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT Tamira Paszek
  15. AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS Sally Peers
  16. UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR Olga Savchuk

Other Websites