2010 US Open – Mixed Doubles

2010 US Open
Champion   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Liezel Huber
USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Bob Bryan
Runner-up   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Květa Peschke
PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
Final score   6–4, 6–4
Events
Singles   men   women       boys   girls
Doubles   men   women   mixed   boys   girls
Other events
Legends    men    women    mixed
WC Singles    men    women    quad
WC Doubles    men    women    quad

Carly Gullickson and Travis Parrott were the defending champions, but lost in the first round to Gisela Dulko and Pablo Cuevas 2–6, 4–6.

Liezel Huber and Bob Bryan won in the final 6–4, 6–4, against Květa Peschke and Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi.

Seeds

Draw

Key

Finals

  Semifinals Final
                         
 

<td align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;"> 1</td> <td style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Liezel Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Bob Bryan</td>

6 7    

<td rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;"> 4</td> <td rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Bethanie Mattek-Sands
 CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN Daniel Nestor</td>

3 5    
 

<td rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;"> 1</td> <td rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Liezel Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Bob Bryan
</td>

6 6  
 

<td rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;">  </td> <td rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Květa Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi</td>

4 4  

<td rowspan="2" align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;">  </td> <td rowspan="2" style="border:1px solid #aaa; border-bottom: 0px;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Květa Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK Aisam-ul-Haq Qureshi
</td>

7 7  
 

<td align=center bgcolor="#f2f2f2" style="border:1px solid #aaa;">  </td> <td style="border:1px solid #aaa;" bgcolor=#f9f9f9>  GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER Anna-Lena Grönefeld
 BAHborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BAH Mark Knowles</td>

65 64    

Top Half

First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
1  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Bryan
6 6    
ALT  TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE S-w Hsieh
 BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA B Soares
4 3       1  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Bryan
5 6 [10]  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Oudin
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Harrison
6 7     WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Oudin
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Harrison
7 1 [3]  
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE A Hlaváčková
 SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK M Mertiňák
1 5         1  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Bryan
6 7    
   SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI T Bacsinszky
 AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT O Marach
1 3         7  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Raymond
 RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA W Moodie
4 63    
   BLRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BLR O Govortsova
 POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL M Matkowski
6 6          BLRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BLR O Govortsova
 POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL M Matkowski
4 65  
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Medina Garrigues
 ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP M López
1 64     7  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Raymond
 RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA W Moodie
6 7    
7  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Raymond
 RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA W Moodie
6 7         1  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA L Huber
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Bryan
6 7  
4  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands
 CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN D Nestor
6 2 [10]       4  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands
 CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN D Nestor
3 5  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Capra
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Sock
2 6 [7]     4  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands
 CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN D Nestor
62 6 [10]  
   CHNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHN Z Yan
 INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND R Bopanna
2 4        FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Rezaï
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Ram
7 2 [5]  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Rezaï
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Ram
6 6         4  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Mattek-Sands
 CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN D Nestor
6 6  
   TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan
 AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS P Hanley
6 6            TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan
 AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS P Hanley
4 3    
ALT  ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU A Dulgheru
 ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Marrero
4 2          TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-j Chan
 AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS P Hanley
6 5 [10]
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA A Spears
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Lipsky
7 7     WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA A Spears
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Lipsky
2 7 [5]  
5  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS R Stubbs
 BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL D Norman
64 63    

Bottom Half

First Round   Second Round   Quarterfinals   Semifinals
8  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA V King
 ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU H Tecău
5 6 [5]  
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE K Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK A-u-H Qureshi
7 4 [10]        CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE K Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK A-u-H Qureshi
5 6 [10]  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Craybas
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Russell
63 7 [1]      KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ Y Shvedova
 AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Knowle
7 3 [4]  
   KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ Y Shvedova
 AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Knowle
7 5 [10]          CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE K Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK A-u-H Qureshi
3 6 [10]  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA C Gullickson
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA T Parrott
2 4            ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko
 URUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge URU P Cuevas
6 2 [4]  
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko
 URUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge URU P Cuevas
6 6          ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG G Dulko
 URUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge URU P Cuevas
7 7  
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Petkovic
 POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL M Fyrstenberg
63 62     3  SVNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVN K Srebotnik
 SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Zimonjić
5 5    
3  SVNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVN K Srebotnik
 SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Zimonjić
7 7            CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE K Peschke
 PAKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge PAK A-u-H Qureshi
7 7  
6  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Vesnina
 ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR A Ram
6 66 [11]          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A-L Grönefeld
 BAHborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BAH M Knowles
65 64  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Kops-Jones
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA E Butorac
4 7 [9]     6  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS E Vesnina
 ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR A Ram
6 3 [7]  
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A-L Grönefeld
 BAHborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BAH M Knowles
6 6        GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A-L Grönefeld
 BAHborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BAH M Knowles
4 6 [10]  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA N Gibbs
 USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Querrey
3 2            GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A-L Grönefeld
 BAHborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BAH M Knowles
6 6  
   SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK D Hantuchová
 INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND M Bhupathi
4 2         2  ZIMborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ZIM C Black
 INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND L Paes
3 4    
   ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi
 SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Lindstedt
6 6          ESTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge EST K Kanepi
 SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Lindstedt
4 1  
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE L Hradecká
 CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE F Čermák
4 5     2  ZIMborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ZIM C Black
 INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND L Paes
6 6    
2  ZIMborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ZIM C Black
 INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND L Paes
6 7    

Other Websites