2010 US Open – Men's Singles

2010 US Open
Champion   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Rafael Nadal
Runner-up   SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB Novak Djokovic
Final score   6–4, 5–7, 6–4, 6–2
Events
Singles   men   women       boys   girls
Doubles   men   women   mixed   boys   girls
Other events
Legends    men    women    mixed
WC Singles    men    women    quad
WC Doubles    men    women    quad

Juan Martín del Potro was the defending champion, but chose not to compete this year, after a wrist operation in May and only starting to practice again in August.

Rafael Nadal defeated Novak Djokovic 6–4, 5–7, 6–4, 6–2 to win his first US Open title. It was his ninth career major and Nadal completed the Career Golden Slam with the win. Nadal became the first player since Rod Laver in 1969 to win the French Open, Wimbledon, and the US Open all in the same calendar year.

Seeds

Main draw

Key

Finals

  Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
                                                   
  1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Rafael Nadal 7 6 6      
8  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Fernando Verdasco 5 3 4      
  1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Rafael Nadal 6 6 6      
  12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS Mikhail Youzhny 2 3 4      
25  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI Stanislas Wawrinka 6 67 6 3 3
  12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS Mikhail Youzhny 3 7 3 6 6  
    1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP Rafael Nadal 6 5 6 6  
  3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB Novak Djokovic 4 7 4 2  
  17  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA Gaël Monfils 62 1 2      
3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB Novak Djokovic 7 6 6      
3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB Novak Djokovic 5 6 5 6 7
  2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI Roger Federer 7 1 7 2 5  
5  SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE Robin Söderling 4 4 5    
  2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI Roger Federer 6 6 7      

Top Half

Section 1

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP R Nadal 7 7 6      
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS T Gabashvili 64 64 3         1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP R Nadal 6 7 7      
PR  ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG M González 5 5 1          UZBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UZB D Istomin 2 65 5      
   UZBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UZB D Istomin 7 7 6           1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP R Nadal 6 6 6      
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Simon 6 6 6              FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Simon 4 4 2      
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA D Young 1 4 2            FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Simon 4 6 1 6 6
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER T Kamke 2 6 2 4     29  GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER P Kohlschreiber 6 3 6 1 3  
29  GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER P Kohlschreiber 6 4 6 6         1  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP R Nadal 6 6 6    
23  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F López 6 6 6           23  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F López 3 4 4    
   COLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge COL S Giraldo 4 4 4         23  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F López 6 64 5 7 6  
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER R Schüttler 3 3 6 6 62   Q  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA B Paire 4 7 7 63 2  
Q  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA B Paire 6 6 4 3 7       23  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F López 6 4      
   UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR S Stakhovsky 68 7 6 6            UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR S Stakhovsky 3 0 r      
   AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS P Luczak 7 5 4 2          UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR S Stakhovsky 6 5 3 6 7
Q  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Harrison 6 64 6 6     Q  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Harrison 3 7 6 3 66  
15  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO I Ljubičić 3 7 3 4    

Section 2

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
10  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Ferrer 6 6 6      
   UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR A Dolgopolov 2 2 3         10  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Ferrer 6 6 6      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER B Becker 7 7 6          GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER B Becker 3 4 4      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER D Brands 61 65 4           10  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Ferrer 7 6 6      
   FINborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FIN J Nieminen 61 4 3              ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Gimeno-Traver 62 2 2      
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Gimeno-Traver 7 6 6            ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Gimeno-Traver 4 6 6 7  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA J Chardy 6 7 6          FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA J Chardy 6 2 0 62    
24  LATborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LAT E Gulbis 2 61 4           10  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP D Ferrer 7 7 3 3 64
31  ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG D Nalbandian 7 3 6 66 6       8  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F Verdasco 5 68 6 6 7
Q  RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA R de Voest 64 6 4 7 4     31  ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG D Nalbandian 7 6 6      
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA F Serra 7 6 6          FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA F Serra 5 4 2      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER F Mayer 5 2 0           31  ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG D Nalbandian 2 6 3 2  
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP P Riba 6 1 4 6 61       8  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F Verdasco 6 3 6 6    
Q  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Mannarino 3 6 6 4 7     Q  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Mannarino 1 2 2    
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA F Fognini 6 5 1 6 3   8  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F Verdasco 6 6 6      
8  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP F Verdasco 1 7 6 4 6  

Section 3

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
4  GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR A Murray 6 6 6      
   SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK L Lacko 3 2 2         4  GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR A Murray 7 6 6      
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP R Ramírez Hidalgo 4 66 5          JAMborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JAM D Brown 5 3 0      
   JAMborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JAM D Brown 6 7 7           4  GBRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GBR A Murray 7 64 3 3    
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG JI Chela 6 4 6 6         25  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI S Wawrinka 63 7 6 6    
   TPEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge TPE Y-h Lu 4 6 3 3          ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG JI Chela 5 3 4    
   KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ M Kukushkin 3 2 2       25  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI S Wawrinka 7 6 6      
25  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI S Wawrinka 6 6 6           25  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI S Wawrinka 7 65 7 4 6
20  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Querrey 6 4 7 6         20  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Querrey 69 7 5 6 4
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA B Klahn 3 6 5 4       20  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Querrey 6 6 6      
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP M Granollers 2 5 6 6 6      ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP M Granollers 2 3 4      
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA A Seppi 6 7 3 2 3       20  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA S Querrey 6 6 6    
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP G García-López 6 6 7           14  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP N Almagro 3 4 4      
   POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL Ł Kubot 3 2 64            ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP G García-López 3 65 6 64  
   ITAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ITA P Starace 6 4 4 65     14  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP N Almagro 6 7 4 7    
14  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP N Almagro 4 6 6 7    

Section 4

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Youzhny 6 6 6      
   KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ A Golubev 2 3 3         12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Youzhny 6 6 4 6    
   ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR D Sela 7 7 6          ISRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ISR D Sela 1 3 6 3    
   BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL X Malisse 61 5 2           12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Youzhny 6 67 7 6    
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Sock 1 4 6 1         18  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Isner 4 7 65 4    
   SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI M Chiudinelli 6 6 1 6          SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI M Chiudinelli 3 6 67 4  
   PORborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POR F Gil 4 3 4       18  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Isner 6 3 7 6    
18  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Isner 6 6 6           12  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS M Youzhny 7 6 4 6  
28  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE R Štěpánek 4 2 6 4            ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP T Robredo 5 2 6 4  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA J Benneteau 6 6 4 6          FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA J Benneteau 4 61 r      
   ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP T Robredo 6 6 6          ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP T Robredo 6 62        
Q  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE L Rosol 4 3 1              ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP T Robredo 3 7 6 2  
   ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU V Hănescu 6 6 6           33  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Llodra 6 66 4 1 r  
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG C Berlocq 2 4 3            ROUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ROU V Hănescu 62 4 2    
33  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Llodra 7 6 6   33  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Llodra 7 6 6      
7  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE T Berdych 63 4 4      

Bottom Half

Section 5

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
6  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS N Davydenko 6 6 6      
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Russell 4 1 3         6  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS N Davydenko 3 4 2      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER S Greul 3 4 2          FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA R Gasquet 6 6 6      
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA R Gasquet 6 6 6              FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA R Gasquet 6 7 7      
   RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA K Anderson 6 6 6              RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA K Anderson 4 63 5      
   INDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge IND S Devvarman 3 4 3            RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA K Anderson 64 6 5 6 7
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA T Smyczek 3 5 66       26  BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA T Bellucci 7 4 7 4 62  
26  BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA T Bellucci 6 7 7              FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA R Gasquet 4 5 5    
17  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Monfils 3 6 6 65 6       17  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Monfils 6 7 7    
Q  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Kendrick 6 3 4 7 4     17  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Monfils 6 6 6      
   RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS I Andreev 6 4 7 6        RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS I Andreev 3 4 3      
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG H Zeballos 3 6 64 3         17  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Monfils 7 64 6 6  
   SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Tipsarević 4 7 7 6            SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Tipsarević 64 7 2 4    
   BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL O Rochus 6 5 60 2          SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB J Tipsarević 3 7 6 7  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA S Robert 3 2 2       9  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA A Roddick 6 5 3 64    
9  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA A Roddick 6 6 6      

Section 6

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
16  CYPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CYP M Baghdatis 3 6 6 4 5  
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Clément 6 2 1 6 7        FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Clément 6 5        
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG E Schwank 6 7 4 6        ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG E Schwank 3 5 r      
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Ginepri 4 63 6 3            FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA A Clément 6 3 4 6 3  
   URUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge URU P Cuevas 7 6 6           19  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Fish 4 6 6 1 6  
Q  BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA J Silva 60 1 2            URUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge URU P Cuevas 5 0 2    
   CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE J Hájek 0 6 6 0 1   19  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Fish 7 6 6      
19  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Fish 6 3 4 6 6       19  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA M Fish 3 4 1    
30  ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG J Mónaco 2 65 3           3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Djokovic 6 6 6    
Q  CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN P Polansky 6 7 6         Q  CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN P Polansky 7 3 2 4    
PR  BELborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BEL K Vliegen 3 2 4       WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Blake 61 6 6 6    
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Blake 6 6 6           WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA J Blake 1 64 3    
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER P Petzschner 6 6 6           3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Djokovic 6 7 6      
Q  CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE D Lojda 3 1 1            GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER P Petzschner 5 3 66    
   SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB V Troicki 3 6 6 5 3   3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Djokovic 7 6 7      
3  SRBborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SRB N Djokovic 6 3 2 7 6  

Section 7

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
5  SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Söderling 7 6 62 5 6  
Q  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT A Haider-Maurer 5 3 7 7 4     5  SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Söderling 6 6 6      
   USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA T Dent 6 7 6          USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA T Dent 2 2 4      
   COLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge COL A Falla 4 5 1           5  SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Söderling 6 6 6      
   NEDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge NED T de Bakker 6 7 6              NEDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge NED T de Bakker 2 3 3      
Q  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA M Gicquel 4 5 2            NEDborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge NED T de Bakker 64 6 6 3  
Q  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO I Dodig 62 6 1       Q  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO I Dodig 7 2 3 2 r  
27  CHIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CHI F González 7 1 0 r         5  SWEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SWE R Söderling 4 6 6 6  
21  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Montañés 5 1 7 7 6       21  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Montañés 6 3 2 3  
   POLborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge POL M Przysiężny 7 6 5 65 0     21  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Montañés 6 6 6      
WC  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS C Ball 64 6 6 6     WC  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS C Ball 4 3 1      
Q  CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN M Raonic 7 3 3 2         21  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP A Montañés 6 2      
Q  JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN K Nishikori 7 5             Q  JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN K Nishikori 2 1 r      
   KAZborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge KAZ E Korolev 60 2 r         Q  JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN K Nishikori 5 7 3 7 6
   UKRborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge UKR I Marchenko 5 3 1       11  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO M Čilić 7 66 6 63 1  
11  CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO M Čilić 7 6 6      

Section 8

First Round   Second Round   Third Round   Fourth Round
13  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Melzer 6 6 3 4 6  
PR  RUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RUS D Tursunov 4 2 6 6 2     13  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Melzer 6 64 6 1 7  
Q  LTUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LTU R Berankis 6 65 6 6     Q  LTUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LTU R Berankis 4 7 3 6 5  
WC  USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA R Sweeting 4 7 3 2         13  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Melzer 7 6 6      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER B Phau 4 5 6 64         22  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP JC Ferrero 5 3 1      
   BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA R Mello 6 7 4 7          BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA R Mello 1 4 4    
Q  SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK M Kližan 1 3 0       22  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP JC Ferrero 6 6 6      
22  ESPborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ESP JC Ferrero 6 6 6           13  AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT J Melzer 3 64 3    
32  AUSborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUS L Hewitt 3 4 7 6 1       2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI R Federer 6 7 6    
   FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA P-H Mathieu 6 6 5 4 6        FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA P-H Mathieu 7 6 6      
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG L Mayer 6 64 62 1     WC  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Rufin 63 4 3      
WC  FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA G Rufin 2 7 7 6            FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA P-H Mathieu 4 3 3    
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER M Berrer 63 3 1           2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI R Federer 6 6 6      
   GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Beck 7 6 6            GERborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge GER A Beck 3 4 3    
   ARGborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge ARG B Dabul 1 4 2       2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI R Federer 6 6 6      
2  SUIborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SUI R Federer 6 6 6      

Qualifying draw

  1. LTUborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge LTU Ričardas Berankis
  2. RSAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge RSA Rik de Voest
  3. CROborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CRO Ivan Dodig
  4. FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA Marc Gicquel
  5. AUTborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge AUT Andreas Haider-Maurer
  6. USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Ryan Harrison
  7. USAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge USA Robert Kendrick
  8. SVKborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge SVK Martin Kližan
  9. CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Dušan Lojda
  10. FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA Adrian Mannarino
  11. JPNborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge JPN Kei Nishikori
  12. FRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge FRA Benoît Paire
  13. CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN Peter Polansky
  14. CANborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CAN Milos Raonic
  15. CZEborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge CZE Lukáš Rosol
  16. BRAborder|20px|class=noviewer|baseline|Flagge BRA Júlio Silva

Other Websites